Who's Who

Artistic Director Nadia Fall
Co-Chief Executive Neil Darlison
Executive Administrator Courtney Caton

Artistic
Producer Bella Rodrigues
Assistant Producer and Agent for Change (Maternity Cover) Daisy Hale
Creative Associate Lisa Makin
Agent for Change (Ramps on the Moon) Kate Lovell (on maternity leave)

Production
Head of Production Richard Parr
Head of Stage Tim Kelly-Trotman
Stage Deputy Liam Roughley
Head of Lighting Laura Curd
Lighting Deputy Deanna Towli
Sound and AV Supervisor Philip Ronayne
Company & Stage Manager Sarah Buik

Administration and Operations
General Manager Wendy Dempsey
Operations Coordinator Velma Fontaine
IT Systems Manager Stuart Saunders

Finance
Finance Director
Conor Marren
Finance Controller Ginene Meek
Finance Officer Sibhat Kesete

Development
Director of Development 
Liz McCarthy
Development Officer Chris Alexander
Development Administrator Cat March

Young People’s Work
Head of Young People’s Work Jan Sharkey‐Dodds
Schools’ Partnership Manager (Schools, Colleges, Universities) Serena B. Robins
Young People’s Work Coordinator Darnell Shakespeare
Young People’s Associates Suzann McLean, Jenn Nesbitt, Mr Gee

Marketing and Press
Director of Marketing and Sales 
Laura Arends
Marketing Manager Katie Walker
Marketing Officer Sean Brooks
PR Agency
Kate Morley PR

Box Office & Front of House
Box Office Manager Angela Frost
Box Office Supervisor Beryl Warner
Box Office Team Asha Bhatti, Amaryllis Courtney, Julie Lee, Russeni Fisher, Karen Whyte

Front of House and Bar Staff
Front of House Manager
Russeni Fisher
Head Ushers
Alan Bailey, Robert Eames, Leeam Francis, Lucy Harrigan, Jack Matthews, Caroline Wilson
Duty Managers
Myles Jeremiah‐Best, Rose‐Marie Christian
Fire Marshall
Jamaal Norman
Front of House Team
Anita Brown, Elsie Frangou, Karina Ginola, Tiana Gravillis, Danielle Hilaire, Alex Jarrett, Jovan Jeremiah, Jessica Kennedy, Roymere Lowe‐Vidal, Itoya Osagiede, Miguel Powell, Charly Smith, Emily Usher, Alex Uzoka, Charlotte West
Bar Manager Marcin Zawistowski
Bar Duty Manager Iuliana Toma
Bar Team Leaders Robert Eames, Azuka Essu-Taylor
Bar Team Abdalla Abdihakiin, Julian Capolei, Tom Dale, Luke Dash, Nareg Derkeshishian, Innis Dwain, Isabelle Evangeli, Eric Gressman, Roma Grisanova, Michela Lettieri, Andrei Malanciuc, Audrey Marie Matthews, Lauren Moore, Kellie Murphy, Mihaela Opera, Khari Palmer-Haris, Luke Simpson

Building Maintenance
Building and Facilities Manager Graeme Bright
Building Maintenance Person Pravie Maharaj
Maintenance Assistant Vincent McGrath
Domestic Assistants Nasima Akhtar Shelly, Marjorie Walcott, Sydney Weise

Associate Companies
Artistic Directors of the Future (ADF)
Ballet Black

Archive
Karen Fisher
Murray Melvin

Professional Advisers
Wrightsure Services Ltd Linda Potter
Wilkins Kennedy LLP Maria Maltby
Harbottle & Lewis LLP Neil Adleman
Mansell Bouquet Sarah Mansell

Board of Directors
Chair Rt Hon Dame Margaret Hodge MP
Cllr Ken Clark, Andrew Cowan, Christopher Hird, Derek Joseph, Deborah Mattinson, Jo Melville, Paul O’Leary, Martin Pilgrim, Mark Pritchard, Peter Wilson, Omar Bynon (Young Person Observer), Naomi Kerrigan Asress (Young Person Observer)

 

We use cookies on this website to improve how it works and how it’s used.

Accept & Continue