Who's Who
Artistic Director Nadia Fall
Executive Director Eleanor Lang
ARTISTIC
Senior Producer Catherine Morgenstern
Producer Sean Brooks
Artistic Associate Roxana Silbert
PRODUCTION
Head of Production Phil Connolly
Lighting Deputy Bram Walkling-Lea
Head of Stage Jez Ward
Company Manager Vanessa Sutherland
Production Assistant Kezia Beament
ADMINISTRATION - email
Planning Manager Georgina Easterbrook-Matthews
Administrator and PA to the Artistic Director Josie Griffiths
Executive Assistant & HR Officer Holly Burgess
Live Events & Hires Programmer Martin Willis
OPERATIONS
Operations Director Nichola Ivey
Theatre Operations Manager Jovan Jeremiah
IT Systems Manager Stuart Saunders
Project Manager Barry Cronin
Duty Managers Sophy Johnston, Beatrix Webb, Juan Casanellas, Itoya Osagiede, Valery Reva, Jayro Viapree
Stratford East Trading Manager Nailah Cumberbatch
FINANCE - email
Finance Director Patrick Holzen
Financial Controller Colleen Francis
Finance Manager Ashley Tsen
Finance Assistant Maryna Orlova
DEVELOPMENT (FUNDRAISING) - email
Development Director Anna Clark
Senior Development Manager Faiza Abdulkadir
Development Manager Claire Leith
LEARNING & PARTICIPATION - email
Learning & Participation Director Flo Paul
Community & Participation Producer Kirstin Shirling
Education and Learning Producer Rebecca Goh
Learning & Participation Coordinator Bethan Barke
MARKETING & SALES - email
Marketing & Communications Director Sarah Clark
Marketing Officer Rhys Williams
140th Programme Producer Emma Jerrold
PR Agency Jo Allan PR
Audience Experience Manager Angela Frost
Box Office Supervisor Asha Bhatti, Amaryllis Courtney
Box Office Administrator Beryl Warner
Box Office Assistant Judy Mackenzie
FRONT OF HOUSE - email
Deputy Duty Managers Jade Benjamin, Carlos Byles, Rosie Christian, Rosie Revan, Sophia Towli, Sarah-Jayne Johnson
Front of House Supervisors Emma Cavell King, Shifali Dunbar, Elsie Frangou, Sofia Genuise, Isobel Hardcastle, Matthew Malin, Matilda Rae, Jake Rix,
Front of House Assistants Fatima Abukar, Shanie Buttigieg, Alexandra Craviero, Jevani Emmanuel, Mahlia Leon Garrigan, Pele Green, Charlotte Mak, Melissa McCabe, Phoebe McDonnell, Skye Mitchell, Abdul Sessay, Sayful Taneem, Zephaniah Tokossi, Elise Ward-Mollett, Georgina Hackett, Caitlin Haste, Aisha Creary, Edward Justham, Emma Tracey, Kelvin Atmadibrata, Mascuud Dahir, Nevaeh Hamilton-Bolessa, Rhianna Boyce-Barrett, Samuel Tawel, Ethan Lyons, Isaac Ellis, Joshua-Alexander Williams, Khairah Francis-Shayek, Saj Siverajah, Yusuf Shahzad, Allison Heinz, Cameron Essam, Amaal Blake, Lolly Whitney Low
BAR
Assistant Bar Manager Tia Fernandez
Bar Supervisors Tramaiyne Jeremiah, Jayro Viapree, Rebecca Goh, Phoebe Pennington, Dom Elcock, Megan Slater, Shem Glowacki
Bar Assistants Rashaan Anselm, Emma Cavell King, Ariana Xenofontos, Caitlin Haste, Blake Creighton, Georgina Hackett, Holly Demaine, Isabel Sanchez, Maya Marsh, Zephaniah Tokossi, Jake Rix, Jianhang Wang, Clara Doherty, Ikesha Patrick, Sarah Carvalho
BUILDING & FACILITIES
Building and Facilities Manager Graeme Bright
Building Maintenance Technicians Mackie Francis
Domestic Assistants Vida Osei Bowman, Vincent McGrath, Marjorie Walcott, Sydney Weise
PROFESSIONAL ADVISERS
Wrightsure Services Ltd Linda Potter
Sayer Vincent LLP Judith Miller
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chair Rt Hon Dame Margaret Hodge MP
Dr Rohit Dasgupta, Cllr Joshua Garfield, Dr. Elizabeth Glyn, Patricia Hamzahee, Simon Haynes, Christopher Hird, Francesca Hutchin, Francesca Moody, David Olaniregun, Martin Pilgrim, Bryan Raven, Paula Roberts, Robert Whiteman
DEVELOPMENT BOARD
Chair Patricia Hamzahee
Dr. Neil Brener, Katie Channon, The Rt. Hon Dame Margaret Hodge MBE, Derek Joseph, Barry Scrutton, Julia Simpson
HONORARY COUNCIL
Derek Joseph, Paul O'Leary, Mark Pritchard